Forsa PropertyForsa Property
Double Two Towers logo | Forsa Property

1 Bed Serviced Apartment For Sale in Double Two Towers, New Capital City

Discover this exceptional 70 m² Serviced Apartment For Sale in Double Two Towers, New Capital City. Developed by Nakheel Developments, this property features 1 bedrooms, spacious layout, and premium investment value. Explore the unit details, flexible payment plans, and secure your new home or investment today.

location_onNew Capital City
Property Price

10,850,000 EGP

call

Call Now

WhatsApp icon | Forsa Property

Property Information

Property Type

Serviced Apartment

Unit Area

70

Reference No.

P 676 - 354

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Delivery Date

2029

paymentsOriginal Plan
72,333EGP / mo
10Years
Down Payment2,170,000 EGP (20%)
Installments120 payments
80,370EGP / mo
9Years
Down Payment2,170,000 EGP (20%)
Installments108 payments
90,417EGP / mo
8Years
Down Payment2,170,000 EGP (20%)
Installments96 payments
135,625EGP / mo
6Years
Down Payment1,085,000 EGP (10%)
Installments72 payments
180,833EGP / mo
4Years
Down Payment2,170,000 EGP (20%)
Installments48 payments
316,458EGP / mo
2Years
Down Payment3,255,000 EGP (30%)
Installments24 payments

About This Property

Secure a prime real estate opportunity with this Serviced Apartment for Sale in Double Two Towers. Strategically located in the highly sought-after New Capital City, this property by Nakheel Developments is designed for those looking for an upgraded residential lifestyle or a high-ROI investment asset in Egypt.

Key Unit Specifications

  • Built-up Area: 70 m² of highly optimized, functional living space.
  • Layout: 1 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms, designed for maximum comfort.
  • Finishing Status: Delivered Furnished, allowing you to plan your move-in or furnishing timeline accurately.
  • Project Timeline: Scheduled for Handover in 2029.

Investment & Acquisition Details

As a Developer Sale property, this unit offers exceptional market value. Listed at 10,850,000 EGP, prospective buyers can take advantage of flexible installment plans up to 10 years to comfortably secure this property.

Property Reference: P676354

About Double Two Towers

Double Two Tower New Capital is one of the premium mixed-use projects in the CN-22 plot of New Administrative Capital City. It was developed by the well-known real estate developer Nakheel Developments. Double Two Tower New Capital is a fully-fledged gateway for serviced residences alongside administrative and commercial needs.